Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sturm Graz

Sturm Graz

Founded: 1909
Address: Triesterstrasse 359/1
City Graz
Postal 8055
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (316) 771 7710
Fax: +43 (316) 724 811
Email: office@sksturm.at

UPC-Arena

City: Graz
Country: Austria
Address: Stadionplatz 1 A
Phone: +43 (316) 808 80
Fax: +43 (316) 808 8250
E-mail: office@sksturm.at
Url: http://www.messegraz.at/de/upc_arena
Year opened: 1997
Capacity: 15400
Architect: Team A Graz
Previous names: 1997 - 2005 Arnold-Schwarzenegger-Stadion, 2005 - 2006 Stadion Graz-Liebenau
Facts: Renovated in 2002

Trophies

Club Domestic
Bundesliga Winner 3x 2010/2011 1998/1999 1997/1998
Runner-up 5x 2001/2002 1999/2000 1995/1996 1994/1995 1980/1981
Cup Winner 4x 2009/2010 1998/1999 1996/1997 1995/1996
Runner-up 4x 2001/2002 1997/1998 1974/1975 1947/1948