Football.com - everything football

Club Info Stuttgarter Kickers

Stuttgarter Kickers

Founded: 1899
Address: Königsträßle 56
City Stuttgart
Postal 70597
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (711) 767 100
Fax: +49 (711) 767 1010
Email: info@stuttgarter-kickers.de

GAZİ-Stadion auf der Waldau

City: Stuttgart
Country: Germany
Address: Guts-Muths Weg 4, Waldau
Phone: +49 (711) 722 0442
Fax: +49 (711) 327 58799
Url: http://www.stuttgarter-kickers.de/staticsite/drucken.php?menuid=86
Year opened: 1905
Capacity: 11436
Previous names: Kickers-Platz, Kickers-Stadion, 1987 - 2004 Waldau-Stadion
Facts: renovated 1913, 1975 (new main stand), 1982, 1997, 2000, 2009; nickname: Degerloch

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 1x 1987/1988
DFB Pokal Runner-up 1x 1986/1987
Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 1907/1908