Football.com - everything football

Country Info Suriname U20

Suriname U20 National Team

Founded: 1920
Address: Letitia Vriesdelaan 7
City Paramaribo
Postal
Country Suriname
Phone: +597 473 112
Fax: +597 479 718
Email: svb@sr.net

André-Kamperveen-Stadion

City: Paramaribo
Country: Suriname
Address: Letitia Vriesdelaan
Phone: +597 424 878
Year opened: 1953
Capacity: 6000
Architect: Nagel
Previous names: 1953 - 2000 Suriname-Stadion
Facts: renovated 2008 - 2009