Football.com - everything football

Country Info Sweden

Sweden National Team

Founded: 1904
Address: PO Box 1216
City Solna
Postal 17 123
Country Sweden
Phone: +46 (8) 735 0900
Fax: +46 (8) 735 0901
Email: svff@svenskfotboll.se

Friends Arena

City: Solna
Country: Sweden
Address: Råsta Strandväg 1
E-mail: info@swedenarena.se
Url: http://friendsarena.se
Year opened: 2012
Capacity: 54329
Architect: Berg Arkitektkontor, HOK Sport
Previous names: 2009 - 2012 Swedbank Arena

Trophies

National
World Cup Runner-up 1x 1958 Sweden
Olympics Winner 1x 1948 London