Football.com - everything football

Club Info Swindon Supermarine

Info

Official name: Swindon Supermarine
Founded: 1992
Address: Supermarine Road
City Swindon, Wiltshire
Postal SN3 4SY
Country England
Phone: +44 (1793) 828 778
Fax: +44 (1793) 791 751
Email: supermarinefc@aol.com

Venue

Official name: The Webbs Wood Stadium
City: Swindon, Wiltshire
Country: England
Address: Supermarine Road
Capacity: 3000
Previous names: Hunts Copse