Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sydney United

Sydney United

Founded: 1958
Address: 223-227 Edensor Road, Edensor Park
City Sydney
Postal NSW 2176
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (2) 9823 6418
Fax: +61 (2) 9610 7925
Email: info@sydneyunited.com.au

Sydney United Sports Center

City: Sydney
Country: Australia
Address: 223-227 Edensor Road, Edensor Park
Year opened: 1979
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: Sydney Croatia Sports Centre, King Tomislav Park
Facts: renovated 1998

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Runner-up 4x 1998/1999 1997/1998 1996/1997 1988