Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sydney

Sydney

Founded: 2004
Address: Moore Park Road, Paddington
City Moore Park
Postal NSW 2021
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (2) 8314 5100
Fax: +61 (2) 8314 5199
Email: info@sydneyfc.com

Allianz Stadium

City: Sydney
Country: Australia
Address: Driver Avenue, Paddington
Phone: +61 (2) 9360 6601
Fax: +61 (2) 9360 1319
E-mail: reception@scgt.nsw.gov.au
Url: http://www.sydneyfootballstadium.com.au
Year opened: 1988
Capacity: 45500
Architect: Philip Cox, Richardson and Taylor
Previous names: Aussie Stadium, - 2012 Sydney Football Stadium
Facts: renovated 2000

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Winner 2x 2009/2010 2005/2006
Club International
OFC Champions League Winner 1x 2005 Tahiti