Football.com - everything football

Club Info Talleres Córdoba

Info

Official name: Talleres Córdoba
Founded: 1913
Address: Avenida Rosario de Santa Fe 15
City Ciudad de Córdoba, Provincia de Córdoba
Postal 5000
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (351) 481 2829
Fax: +54 (351) 427 2724
Email: info@talleresdecordoba.com.ar

Trophies

Club Domestic
Argentino A Winner 1x 2012/2013
Primera División Runner-up 1x 1977 Nacional

Venue

Official name: Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
City: Ciudad de Córdoba, Provincia de Córdoba
Country: Argentina
Address: Avenida Cárcano, Chateau Carreras
Year opened: 1978
Capacity: 57503
Previous names: 1978 - 2010 Estadio Córdoba
Facts: nickname: Estadio Olímpico Chateau Carreras, Chateau Carreras