Football.com - everything football

Club Info Taranto

Taranto

Founded: 1924 / 1993 / 1998 / 2004
Address: Via Principe Amedeo, 32
City Taranto
Postal 74123
Country Italy
Phone:
Fax:
Email: ufficiostampa@tarantofc.it

Stadio Comunale Erasmo Iacovone

City: Taranto
Country: Italy
Address: Via Lago di Como, Rione Salinella
Year opened: 1965
Capacity: 26384
Previous names: 1965 - 1978 Stadio Salinella
Facts: renovated 1985; capacity reduced to 13.572 due to security reasons