Football.com - everything football

Club Info Tenerife

Tenerife

Founded: 1922
Address: Callejón del Combate 1
City Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Postal 38002
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (922) 298 100
Fax: +34 (922) 298 329
Email: informacion@clubdeportivotenerife.es

Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz

City: Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife)
Country: Spain
Address: Avenida de San Sebastián
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 23660
Architect: Marrero Regalado (1949), Carlos Schwartz (2000)
Previous names: 1925 - 1949 Stadium
Facts: renovated 1949, 2000

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda B Runner-up 1x 2012/2013