Football.com - everything football

Club Info Tigre

Info

Official name: Tigre
Founded: 1902
Address: Guido Spano 1053 y Presidente Perón
City Victoria, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Postal 1644
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (11) 4744 3949
Fax: +54 (11) 4744 3949
Email: prensa@catigre.com.ar

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera División Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
Club International
Copa Sudamericana Runner-up 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Estadio José Dellagiovanna
City: San Fernando, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Address: Avenida Presidente Perón 2650 esq. Guido Spano 1053, Victoria
Year opened: 1936
Capacity: 26282
Previous names: 1936 - 1950 Estadio Evita 1950 - 2010 Estadio Monumental de Victoria
Facts: renovated 1954, 1981, 1992, 2000, 2006, 2007; nickname: El Coliseo de Victoria, Estadio del Tigre