Football.com - everything football

Club Info Toluca

Toluca

Founded: 1917
Address: Calle Felipe Villanueva No. 300, Colonia San Bernardino
City Toluca de Lerdo
Postal 50080
Country Mexico
Phone: +52 (722) 215 5149
Fax: +52 (722) 215 0738
Email: solidiablos@deportivotolucafc.com

Estadio Nemesio Díez

City: Toluca de Lerdo
Country: Mexico
Address: Avenida Constituyentes Poniente No. 1000, Colonia La Merced
Year opened: 1954
Capacity: 27000
Previous names: Estadio Héctor Barraza, Estadio Luis Gutiérrez Dosal, Estadio La Bombonera
Facts: nickname: La Bombonera

Trophies

Club Domestic
Liga MX Winner 8x 2009/2010 2002/2003 Apertura 1999/2000 Verano 1998/1999 Verano 1997/1998 Verano 1974/1975 1967/1968 1966/1967
Runner-up 4x 2000/2001 Inverno 1970/1971 1957/1958 1956/1957
Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 2x 2003 1968
Runner-up 1x 2013/2014