Football.com - everything football

Club Info Tombense

Info

Official name: Tombense
Founded: 1914
Address: Praça 27 de Janeiro
City Tombos, Minas Gerais
Postal 36844-000
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (31) 9981 1637
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Mineiro 2 Runner-up 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Estádio João Lamego Neto
City: Ipatinga, Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Address: Avenida Roberto Burle Marx, Parque Ipanema
Phone: +55 (31) 3829 8385
Year opened: 1982
Capacity: 24500
Previous names: Lamegão, Estádio Municipal Epaminondas Mendes Brito
Facts: renovated 2007 - 2008; nickname: Ipatingão, Lamegão