Football.com - everything football

Club Info Torino

Info

Official name: Torino
Founded: 1906
Address: Via Dell'Arcivescovado 1
City Torino
Postal 10121
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (011) 197 00348
Fax: +39 (011) 197 00349
Email: info@torinofc.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 3x 2000/2001 1989/1990 1959/1960
Runner-up 2x 2011/2012 1998/1999
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1993/1994
Coppa Italia Winner 5x 1992/1993 1970/1971 1967/1968 1942/1943 1935/1936
Runner-up 7x 1987/1988 1981/1982 1980/1981 1979/1980 1963/1964 1962/1963 1937/1938
Serie A Winner 7x 1975/1976 1948/1949 1947/1948 1946/1947 1945/1946 1942/1943 1927/1928
Runner-up 8x 1984/1985 1976/1977 1941/1942 1938/1939 1928/1929 1914/1915 1907 1906
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1991/1992

Venue

Official name: Stadio Olimpico di Torino
City: Torino
Country: Italy
Address: Corso Sebastopoli 123, Santa Rita
Phone: +39 (011) 329 0088
Url: http://www.stadiotorino.it
Year opened: 1933
Capacity: 27994
Architect: Studio Hutter
Previous names: 1933 - 1945 Stadio Mussolini, 1945 - Stadio Comunale, 2006 Stadio Comunale di Torino, Stadio Grande Torino
Facts: renovated 2006 (major renovation); nickname: Olimpico