Football.com - everything football

Club Info Torres Calcio

Info

Official name: Torres Calcio
Founded: 1980
Address: Via Romita, 1
City Sassari
Postal 7100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (079) 412 2443
Fax: +39 (340) 188 0167
Email: eurospin.torres@email.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Coppa Italia Women Winner 1x 2010/2011
Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
Serie A Women Winner 4x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010
Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
Super Cup Women Winner 3x 2013/2014 2012/2013 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: Stadio Vanni Sanna
City: Sassari
Country: Italy
Address: Via Coradduzza, 2
Year opened: 1922
Capacity: 7480
Previous names: Stadio Acquedotto