Football.com - everything football

Club Info Toulouse

Toulouse

Founded: 1937
Address: 1, allée Gabriel Biénés
City Toulouse
Postal 31028
Country France
Phone: +33 3940
Fax: +33 (56) 153 5567
Email: contact@tfc.info

Stadium Municipal

City: Toulouse
Country: France
Address: 1, allée Gabriel Biènés
E-mail: contact@tfc.info
Url: http://www.tfc.info/fr/Stadium/3501001/Presentation
Year opened: 1937
Capacity: 35472
Architect: Jean Montariol
Previous names: Stade Chapou (Stade Municipal d'Amidonniers), Parc municipal des Sports, Stade du Toulouse, Stade Municipal
Facts: renovated 1949, 1997 - 1998; nickname: Le petit Wembley

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 2 Winner 3x 2002/2003 1981/1982 1952/1953
Runner-up 2x 1996/1997 1980/1981
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1957/1958
Coupe de France Winner 1x 1956/1957
Ligue 1 Runner-up 1x 1954/1955