Football.com - everything football

Club Info TP Mazembe

Info

Official name: TP Mazembe
Founded: 1939
Address: Stadion TP Mazembe, Commune de Kamalondo, B.P. 881
City Lubumbashi
Postal
Country Congo DR
Phone:
Fax:
Email: info@tpmazembe.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Ligue Winner 3x 2013/2014 2013 2012
Club International
CAF Confederation Cup Runner-up 1x 2013
CAF Super Cup Winner 2x 2011 2010
FIFA Club World Cup Runner-up 1x 2010 UAE
CAF Champions League Winner 4x 2010 2009 1968 1967
Runner-up 2x 1970 1969

Venue

Official name: Stade Frédéric Kibassa Maliba
City: Lubumbashi
Country: Congo DR
Year opened: 1964
Capacity: 35000
Previous names: 1964 - 1972 Stade Albert, 1972 - 1997 Stade Mobutu, 1997 - 2007 Stade de la Kenya