Football.com - everything football

Club Info Transvaal

Transvaal

Founded:
Address:
City
Postal
Country Suriname
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

André-Kamperveen-Stadion

City: Paramaribo
Country: Suriname
Address: Letitia Vriesdelaan
Phone: +597 424 878
Year opened: 1953
Capacity: 6000
Architect: Nagel
Previous names: 1953 - 2000 Suriname-Stadion
Facts: renovated 2008 - 2009

Trophies

Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 2x 1981 1973