Football.com - everything football

Club Info Treviso

Info

Official name: Treviso
Founded: 1896
Address: Via Ugo Foscolo, 3
City Treviso
Postal 31100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (042) 411 765
Fax: +39 (042) 549 365
Email:

Venue

Official name: Stadio Omobono Tenni
City: Treviso
Country: Italy
Address: Via Ugo Foscolo, 3
Year opened: 1933
Capacity: 9435
Previous names: 1933 - 1963 Stadio Comunale
Facts: renovated 1997