Football.com - everything football

Club Info Tromsdalen

Tromsdalen

Founded: 1938
Address: Elvestrandvej 29
City Tromsdalen
Postal 9283
Country Norway
Phone: +47 (77) 679 090
Fax: +47 (77) 679 091
Email: post@tuil.no

TUIL Arena

City: Tromsdalen
Country: Norway
Address: Elvestrandvej 29
Year opened: 1983
Capacity: 2192
Previous names: 1983 - 2010 Tromsdalen Kunstgress
Facts: renovated 2009 - 2010 (new stand)