Football.com - everything football

Country Info Tunisia U20

Info

Official name: Tunisia U20 National Team
Founded: 1957
Address: Cité Olympique
City El Menzah
Postal 1003
Country Tunisia
Phone: +216 (71) 793 760
Fax: +216 (71) 783 843
Email: directeur@ftf.org.tn

Venue

Official name: Stade Olympique de Radès
City: Radès
Country: Tunisia
Address: Cité Olympique du 7 novembre
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 65000
Previous names: 2001 - 2011 Stade du 7 Novembre
Facts: nickname: Stade de Radès

Trophies

National
U20 Arab Championship Winner 1x 2012