Football.com - everything football

Club Info Tusker

Info

Official name: Tusker
Founded: 1970
Address: Ruaraka along Thika Road, P.O. Box 30161
City Nairobi
Postal 100
Country Kenya
Phone: +254 (20) 866 4526
Fax: +254 (20) 856 1126
Email: henry.emuye@eabl.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Winner 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Nyayo National Stadium
City: Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Address: Langata Road / Mombasa Road
Url: http://www.stadiumskenya.co.ke
Year opened: 1983
Capacity: 30000
Previous names: 2009 Coca Cola National Stadium