Football.com - everything football

Club Info Twente

Twente

Founded: 1965
Address: Colosseum 65
City Enschede
Postal 7521 PP
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (53) 852 5525
Fax: +31 (53) 852 5555
Email: administratie@fctwente.nl

De Grolsch Veste

City: Enschede
Country: Netherlands
Address: Colosseum 65
Phone: +31 (53) 852 5525
E-mail: uitbreiding@fctwente.nl
Url: http://www.thuisbijfctwente.nl
Year opened: 1998
Capacity: 30014
Architect: IAA Architecten
Previous names: 1998 - 2008 Arke-stadion
Facts: renovated 2008, 2011 - 2011

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 2x 2011/2012 2010/2011
Runner-up 1x 2001/2002
KNVB Beker Winner 3x 2010/2011 2000/2001 1976/1977
Runner-up 4x 2008/2009 2003/2004 1978/1979 1974/1975
Eredivisie Winner 1x 2009/2010
Runner-up 5x 2010/2011 2008/2009 2007/2008 1973/1974 1957/1958
Eerste Divisie Runner-up 1x 1983/1984
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1974/1975