Football.com - everything football

Club Info Unión Española

Info

Official name: Unión Española
Founded: 1897
Address: Calle Julio Martínez Pradanos 1365 (Santa Laura), Independencia
City Santiago de Chile
Postal 833-0072
Country Chile
Phone: +56 (2) 735 4110
Fax: +56 (2) 737 0587
Email: clubdeportivo@unionespanola.net

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2013
Primera División Winner 6x 2013 1977 1975 1973 1951 1943
Runner-up 7x 2004 1976 1972 1970 1950 1948 1945
Copa Chile Winner 3x 1993 1992 1989
Runner-up 1x 1977
Club International
Copa Libertadores Runner-up 1x 1975

Venue

Official name: Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK
City: Santiago de Chile
Country: Chile
Address: Avenida Huanuco esq. Santa Laura
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 28500
Previous names: 1923 - 2009 Estadio Santa Laura
Facts: renovated 2009