Football.com - everything football

Club Info Unión Mar del Plata

Info

Official name: Unión Mar del Plata
Founded: 1926
Address: Calle 9 de Julio 3749
City Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Postal 7600
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (23) 473 2191
Fax:
Email: clubunionmardelplata@gmail.com

Venue

Official name: Estadio José María Minella
City: Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Address: Avenida de las Olimpiadas y Ortíz de Zárate
Year opened: 1978
Capacity: 35354
Previous names: Estadio Mundialista de Mar del Plata
Facts: renovated 2001