Football.com - everything football

Country Info United States Men's

United States National Team

Founded: 1913
Address: 1801 South Prairie Ave
City Chicago, Illinois
Postal 90266
Country USA
Phone: +1 (312) 808 1300
Fax: +1 (312) 808 1301
Email: communications@ussoccer.org

Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium

City: Washington, District of Columbia
Country: USA
Address: 2400 East Capitol Street Southeast
Phone: +1 (202) 547 9077
E-mail: dcucustomerservice@dcunited.com
Url: http://dcunited.mlsnet.com/t103/stadium/
Year opened: 1961
Capacity: 56692
Architect: George L. Dahl and Osborn Engineering
Previous names: 1961 - 1969 District of Columbia Stadium

Trophies

National
CONCACAF Gold Cup Winner 5x 2013 2007 2005 2002 1991
Runner-up 5x 2011 2009 1998 1993 1989
Confederations Cup 2013 Runner-up 1x 2009 South Africa
Olympic Qualifying CONCACAF Winner 1x 1988