Football.com - everything football

Club Info Universidad Católica

Info

Official name: Universidad Católica
Founded: 1963
Address: Pasaje Manuela Sáenz 827 y Hénández Girón
City Quito
Postal
Country Ecuador
Phone: +593 (2) 224 0730
Fax:
Email: ucatolicaec@gmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera B Winner 1x 2012
Primera A Runner-up 2x 1979 1973

Venue

Official name: Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa
City: Quito
Country: Ecuador
Address: Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 40958
Previous names: Estadio Olímpico Municipal El Batán
Facts: renovated 1973, 1977