Football.com - everything football

Club Info Universidad Chile

Universidad Chile

Founded: 1927
Address: Avenida Campo de Deportes 565, Ñuñoa
City Santiago de Chile
Postal 775-0332
Country Chile
Phone: +56 (23) 899 9900
Fax: +56 (2) 481 2264
Email: info@udechile.cl

Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK

City: Santiago de Chile
Country: Chile
Address: Avenida Huanuco esq. Santa Laura
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 28500
Previous names: 1923 - 2009 Estadio Santa Laura
Facts: renovated 2009

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2013
Copa Chile Winner 4x 2012 2000 1998 1979
Primera División Winner 13x 2012 2011 2000 1999 1995 1994 1969 1967 1965 1964 1962 1959 1940
Runner-up 7x 2005 1998 1980 1971 1963 1961 1957
Club International
Recopa Sudamericana Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Suruga Bank Championship Runner-up 1x 2012
Copa Sudamericana Winner 1x 2011