Football.com - everything football

Club Info URA

Info

Official name: URA
Founded: 1997
Address: P.O. Box 7279, Nakawa Industrial Area
City Kampala
Postal
Country Uganda
Phone: +256 (41) 744 0000
Fax: +256 (41) 744 2245
Email: ura-sports-gp@ura.go.ug

Trophies

Club Domestic
Uganda Premier League Runner-up 1x 2012/2013

Venue

Official name: Mandela National Stadium
City: Kampala
Country: Uganda
Address: Jinja Road
Year opened: 1997
Capacity: 45202
Previous names: Namboole Stadium
Facts: nickname: Namboole