Football.com - everything football

Club Info Urawa Reds

Info

Official name: Urawa Reds
Founded: 1950
Address: 500 Nakanoda, Midori-ku
City Saitama
Postal 336-8505
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (48) 812 1001
Fax: +81 (48) 812 1212
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
J-League Cup Winner 1x 2003
Runner-up 4x 2013 2011 2004 2002
J1 League Winner 5x 2006 1982 1978 1973 1969
Runner-up 9x 2007 2005 2004 1977 1976 1975 1974 1971 1970
Club International
AFC Champions League Winner 1x 2007

Venue

Official name: Saitama Stadium 2002
City: Saitama
Country: Japan
Address: 500 Nakanoda, Midori-ku
Phone: +81 (48) 812 2002
Url: https://www.stadium2002.com
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 64525
Architect: Azusa Sekkei Co. Ltd
Previous names: Saitama Stadium (Saitama Sutajiamu)
Facts: local name: Saitama Sutajiamu Niimarumarunii; nickname: Saisuta