Football.com - everything football

Club Info USM Alger

USM Alger

Founded: 1937
Address: 12, avenue Commandant Mira, Bab El Oued
City al-Jaza’ir (Algiers)
Postal 16009
Country Algeria
Phone: +213 (21) 966 684
Fax: +213 (21) 219 66687
Email:

Stade Omar Hamadi de Bologhine

City: al-Jazā’ir (Algiers)
Country: Algeria
Address: 12, avenue Commandant Mira, Bab El Oued
Year opened: 1935
Capacity: 17500
Previous names: 1935 - 1962 Stade Communal de Saint Eugène
Facts: renovated 2000; nickname: Le petit San Siro

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2014
Coupe Nationale Winner 8x 2012/2013 2003/2004 2002/2003 2000/2001 1998/1999 1996/1997 1987/1988 1980/1981
Runner-up 9x 2006/2007 2005/2006 1979/1980 1977/1978 1972/1973 1971/1972 1970/1971 1969/1970 1968/1969
Ligue 1 Winner 5x 2004/2005 2002/2003 2001/2002 1995/1996 1962/1963
Runner-up 4x 2005/2006 2003/2004 2000/2001 1997/1998
Club International
UAFA Cup Winner 1x 2012/2013