Football.com - everything football

Club Info USV Jena

USV Jena

Founded: 2004
Address: An der Oberaue 1
City Jena
Postal 7745
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (3641) 945 778
Fax: +49 (3641) 945 779
Email: frauenfussball@usvjena.de

Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld

City: Jena
Country: Germany
Address: Oberaue 3
Year opened: 1924
Capacity: 12990
Architect: Heinrich Voßler (1922 - 1924), Werner Schröder (19
Previous names: 1924 - 1939 Jenaer Stadion
Facts: renovated 1974 (Flood lights), 1978 (Score board), 1997 (new stand), 2006, 2007