Football.com - everything football

Club Info Utrecht

Utrecht

Founded: 1970
Address: Herculesplein 241
City Utrecht
Postal 3584 AA
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (30) 888 5555
Fax: +31 (30) 888 5559
Email: info@fcutrecht.nl

Stadion Galgenwaard

City: Utrecht
Country: Netherlands
Address: Herculesplein 241
E-mail: buisman@paapstvandam.nl
Url: http://www.fc-utrecht.nl/stadion
Year opened: 1982
Capacity: 24426
Architect: Zwarts & Jansma Architecten
Previous names: 1982 - 2002 Stadion Nieuw-Galgenwaard
Facts: renovated 2002-2004 (major renovation)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2004/2005
Runner-up 1x 2003/2004
KNVB Beker Winner 3x 2003/2004 2002/2003 1984/1985
Runner-up 2x 2001/2002 1981/1982