Football.com - everything football

Club Info Vėtra

Vėtra

Founded: 1997
Address: Liepkalnio gatvė 13/2
City Vilnius
Postal 2105
Country Lithuania
Phone: +370 (5) 263 9270
Fax: +370 (5) 263 9271
Email: info@fkvetra.lt

Vilniaus LFF stadionas

City: Vilnius
Country: Lithuania
Address: Liepkalnio gatvė 13/2
Year opened: 2004
Capacity: 5422
Previous names: 2004 - 2010 Vetros stadionas

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Runner-up 4x 2009/2010 2007/2008 2005 2003-1
A Lyga Runner-up 1x 2009