Football.com - everything football

Club Info V.Club

Info

Official name: V.Club
Founded: 1935
Address: 61, rue Zongo, Kimbangu III
City Kinshasa
Postal
Country Congo DR
Phone: +243 (81) 253 1253
Fax: +243 (89) 961 7384
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Ligue Winner 1x 2010
Runner-up 2x 2013 2012
Club International
CAF Champions League Winner 1x 1973
Runner-up 1x 1981

Venue

Official name: Stade des Martyrs de la PentecĂ´te
City: Kinshasa
Country: Congo DR
Address: Boulevard Triomphal, Lingwala
Url: http://stadedesmartyrs.net
Year opened: 1994
Capacity: 80000
Previous names: 1994 - 1997 Stade Kamanyola
Facts: renovated 2008; also named: Stade des Martyrs, Stade Kamanyola