Football.com - everything football

Club Info Valur

Info

Official name: Valur
Founded: 1911
Address: Laufásvegi, Hlíðarendi
City Reykjavík
Postal 101
Country Iceland
Phone: +354 414 8005
Fax: +354 414 8010
Email: valur@valur.is

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Cup Runner-up 1x 2013
Úrvalsdeild Winner 20x 2007 1987 1985 1980 1978 1976 1967 1966 1956 1945 1944 1943 1942 1940 1938 1937 1936 1935 1933 1930
Runner-up 17x 2005 1988 1986 1984 1977 1973 1962 1953 1951 1947 1941 1934 1932 1931 1929 1928 1927
Cup Winner 9x 2005 1992 1991 1990 1988 1977 1976 1974 1965
Runner-up 3x 1979 1978 1966
1. Deild Winner 2x 2004 2002

Venue

Official name: Vodafonevöllurinn
City: Reykjavík
Country: Iceland
Address: Bústaðavegur, Hlíðarendi
Year opened: 2008
Capacity: 3000
Previous names: Valsvöllur, Hlíðarendi