Football.com - everything football

Club Info Varese

Info

Official name: Varese
Founded: 1910
Address: Via Manin, 30
City Varese
Postal 21100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0332) 820 795
Fax: +39 (0332) 223 897
Email: ufficiostampa@varese1910.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 3x 1973/1974 1969/1970 1963/1964
Runner-up 1x 1966/1967

Venue

Official name: Stadio Franco Ossola
City: Varese
Country: Italy
Address: Via Bolchini, Masnago
Phone: +39 (0332) 820 225
Fax: +39 (0332) 821 061
Year opened: 1935
Capacity: 9926
Previous names: 1925 - 1950 Stadio del Littorio