Football.com - everything football

Club Info Vasas

Vasas

Founded: 1911
Address: Fáy utca 58
City Budapest
Postal 1139
Country Hungary
Phone: +36 (1) 450 0162
Fax: +36 (1) 450 0163
Email: info@fcvasas.com

Illovszky Rudolf Stadion

City: Budapest
Country: Hungary
Address: Fáy utca 58.
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 17000
Previous names: Fáy utcai stadion

Trophies

Club Domestic
Magyar Kupa Winner 4x 1985/1986 1980/1981 1972/1973 1954/1955
Runner-up 3x 2005/2006 1999/2000 1979/1980
NB I Winner 6x 1976/1977 1966 1965 1961/1962 1960/1961 1957
Runner-up 2x 1947/1948 1945/1946