Football.com - everything football

Club Info Vauxhall Motors

Info

Official name: Vauxhall Motors
Founded: 1963
Address: Rivacre Road, Hooton
City Ellesmere Port, Cheshire
Postal CH66 1NJ
Country England
Phone: +44 (151) 328 1114
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Motassist Arena
City: Ellesmere Port, Cheshire
Country: England
Address: Rivacre Road, Hooton
Year opened: 1987
Capacity: 2500
Previous names: Rivacre Park