Football.com - everything football

Club Info Veendam

Veendam

Founded: 1894
Address: Langeleegte 16a
City Veendam
Postal 9641 GN
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (598) 619 191
Fax: +31 (598) 627 848
Email: info@bvveendam.nl

Gjaltema Stadion aan De Langeleegte

City: Veendam
Country: Netherlands
Address: Langeleegte 16a
Year opened: 1954
Capacity: 6500
Previous names: 1954 - 2009 Sportpark De Langeleegte
Facts: renovated 1998

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Runner-up 1x 1987/1988