Football.com - everything football

Club Info Ventforet Kofu

Info

Official name: Ventforet Kofu
Founded: 1965
Address: 2-6-10 Kitaguchi
City Kofu
Postal 400-8545
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (55) 254 6867
Fax: +81 (55) 253 1695
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
J2 League Winner 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
City: Kofu
Country: Japan
Url: http://www.kose-sp.pref.yamanashi.jp/kose_wdm/html/rikujyo/index.html
Year opened: 1985
Capacity: 17000
Previous names: 1985 - 2010 Kose Sports Park Stadium
Facts: renovated 1997, 2005