Football.com - everything football

Club Info Viborg

Info

Official name: Viborg
Founded: 1896
Address: Tingvej 15
City Viborg
Postal 8800
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 8660 1066
Fax: +45 8660 1046
Email: admin@vff.dk

Trophies

Club Domestic
1st Division Winner 2x 2012/2013 1997/1998
DBU Pokalen Winner 1x 1999/2000

Venue

Official name: Energi Viborg Arena
City: Viborg
Country: Denmark
Address: Stadion Allé 7
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 9566
Previous names: 2001 - 2011 Viborg Stadion