Football.com - everything football

Club Info Vicenza

Info

Official name: Vicenza
Founded: 1902
Address: Via Schio, 21
City Vicenza
Postal 36100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0444) 505 044
Fax: +39 (0444) 544 764
Email: info@vicenzacalcio.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 3x 1999/2000 1976/1977 1954/1955
Runner-up 1x 1941/1942
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1997/1998
Coppa Italia Winner 1x 1996/1997
Serie A Runner-up 1x 1977/1978

Venue

Official name: Stadio Romeo Menti
City: Vicenza
Country: Italy
Address: Via Schio, 21
Year opened: 1935
Capacity: 20920
Previous names: 1935 - 1949 Stadio Comunale
Facts: renovated 1999; capacity for Serie B is 12500; nickname: Berico