Football.com - everything football

Club Info Viktoria Plzeň

Viktoria Plzeň

Founded: 1911
Address: Štruncovy sady 3
City Plzeň
Postal 301 12
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 377 221 507
Fax: +420 377 221 543
Email: fcviktoria@fcviktoria.cz

Doosan Arena

City: Plzeň
Country: Czech Republic
E-mail: zenskyfotbal@fcviktoria.cz
Url: http://www.fcviktoria.cz/index.php?action=15
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 12500
Previous names: 1953 - 2011 Stadion města Plzně (Štruncovy sady)
Facts: renovated 2003, 2011

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2011/2012
Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
Czech Liga Winner 2x 2012/2013 2010/2011
Cup Winner 1x 2009/2010
FNL Winner 1x 2002/2003