Football.com - everything football

Club Info Vitória Guimarães II

Info

Official name: Vitória Guimarães II
Founded:
Address: Complexo Desportivo
City Guimarães
Postal 4801-914
Country Portugal
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques
City: Guimarães
Country: Portugal
Address: Rua de São Gonçalo 505
Phone: +351 (253) 520 930
Fax: +351 (253) 520 939
E-mail: rpublicas@vitoriasc.pt
Url: http://vitoriasc.pt/estadio
Year opened: 1965
Capacity: 30165
Architect: Eduardo Guimarães
Previous names: Estádio Municipal de Guimarães
Facts: renovated 2003 - 2004