Football.com - everything football

Club Info Vojvodina

Vojvodina

Founded: 1914
Address: Novosadski put 114
City Novi Sad
Postal 21000
Country Serbia
Phone: +381 (21) 421 688
Fax: +381 (21) 421 687
Email:

Stadion Karađorđe

City: Novi Sad
Country: Serbia
Address: Ignjata Pavlasa 8
Year opened: 1924
Capacity: 14458
Previous names: 1924 - 1945 Stadion Karađorđe 1945 - 2007 Gradski Stadion

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Runner-up 5x 2012/2013 2010/2011 2009/2010 2007/2008 2006/2007
Super Liga Runner-up 1x 2008/2009