Football.com - everything football

Club Info Volendam

Info

Official name: Volendam
Founded: 1920
Address: Sportlaan 10
City Volendam
Postal 1131 BK
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (299) 809 900
Fax: +31 (299) 366 811
Email: info@fcvolendam.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 6x 2007/2008 1986/1987 1969/1970 1966/1967 1960/1961 1958/1959
Runner-up 3x 2012/2013 1982/1983 1979/1980
KNVB Beker Runner-up 2x 1994/1995 1957/1958

Venue

Official name: Kras Stadion
City: Volendam
Country: Netherlands
Address: Sportlaan 10
Year opened: 1975
Capacity: 7164
Previous names: 1975 - 2002 Veronica Stadion
Facts: renovated 1992, 2010