Football.com - everything football

Club Info Volyn

Info

Official name: Volyn
Founded: 1960
Address: Prospekt Peremohi 7-A
City Luts'k
Postal 43005
Country Ukraine
Phone: +380 (332) 785 988
Fax: +380 (332) 785 990
Email: sc_volyn@fk.lutsk.ua

Venue

Official name: Stadion Avanhard
City: Luts'k
Country: Ukraine
Address: Prospekt Peremohi 7-A
Phone: +380 (332) 401 37
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 12080
Previous names: 1923 - 1962 Lutskyj gorodskoj stadion
Facts: renovated 1960-1962, 2003