Football.com - everything football

Club Info Vorskla

Info

Official name: Vorskla
Founded: 1955
Address: pl. Majdan Nezalezhnosti 16
City Poltava
Postal 36000
Country Ukraine
Phone: +380 (532) 221 670
Fax: +380 (532) 224 833
Email: info@vorskla.com.ua

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2009/2010
Cup Winner 1x 2008/2009

Venue

Official name: Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo
City: Poltava
Country: Ukraine
Address: pl. Majdan Nezalezhnosti 16
Phone: +380 (532) 221 670
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 24795
Previous names: 1951 - 1956 Stadion Urozhai, 1956 - 1963 Stadion Kolgosypnik, 1956 - 1990 Stadion Kolos, 1990 - 2008 Stadion Vorskla
Facts: renovated 1974, 2000, 2008