Football.com - everything football

Club Info VVV

VVV

Founded: 1954
Address: Kaldenkerkerweg 182
City Venlo
Postal 5915 AH
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (77) 351 5806
Fax: +31 (77) 351 0270
Email: info@vvv-venlo.nl

Seacon Stadion De Koel

City: Venlo
Country: Netherlands
Address: Kaldenkerkerweg 182
Phone: +31 (77) 351 5806
E-mail: info@vvv-venlo.nl
Url: http://www.vvv-venlo.nl/en/default.asp?ID=11
Year opened: 1972
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: 1972 - 2005 De Koel

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 2x 2008/2009 1992/1993
Runner-up 4x 2006/2007 2005/2006 1984/1985 1975/1976
KNVB Beker Winner 1x 1958/1959